Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 2: Tuesday, August 26
Revised - Court Change
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [8]
defeats
Alison Riske (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 1:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
defeats
Marcos Giron (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2 7-6(2)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [3]
defeats
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-1 6-0
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
defeats
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Taylor Townsend (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sam Querrey (USA)
defeats
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [7]
defeats
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
defeats
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-1 6-2 2-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Madison Keys (USA) [27]
defeats
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
6-0 6-3
Complete
Grandstand
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [24]
defeats
Lauren Davis (USA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
defeats
Jack Sock (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 3:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [16]
defeats
Misaki Doi (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 5:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) [20]
defeats
Jared Donaldson (USA)
6-4 6-2 6-4
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
defeats
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-2 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
defeats
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-5 7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [17]
defeats
Grace Min (USA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
defeats
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-2 2-6 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
defeats
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [20]
3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]
defeats
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Tim Smyczek (USA)
defeats
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
4-6 6-3 6-2 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
defeats
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER)
defeats
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32]
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [15]
defeats
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-4 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) [26]
defeats
Radu Albot (MDA)
6-3 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Vania King (USA)
defeats
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
defeats
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
defeats
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-4 6-3 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
defeats
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-1 6-2 2-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
defeats
Donna Vekic (CRO)
2-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 6:00pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
defeats
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [25]
defeats
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [30]
defeats
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Christina McHale (USA)
defeats
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
defeats
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-4 6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [28]
defeats
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-4 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
defeats
Igor Sijsling (NED)
2-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA)
defeats
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [12]
6-1 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [15]
defeats
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-1
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
defeats
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)
defeats
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]
defeats
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
5-7 7-6(1) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [23]
defeats
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-0
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
defeats
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-6(1) 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Borna Coric (CRO)
defeats
Lukas Rosol (CZE) [29]
6-4 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
defeats
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
6-1 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Eric Butorac (USA) [12]
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [12]
defeats
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [29]
defeats
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
defeats
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
2-6 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
David Marrero (ESP) [7]
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [7]
defeats
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Michael Llodra (FRA) [10]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [10]
defeats
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
defeats
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Qiang Wang (CHN)
defeats
Paula Kania (POL)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
defeats
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-0 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
defeats
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
defeats
Treat Huey (PHI) [14]
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14]
7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
defeats
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
defeats
Pere Riba (ESP)
3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
defeats
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
defeats
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
defeats
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
defeats
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Polona Hercog (SLO)
defeats
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sam Groth (AUS)
defeats
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 6:45pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
defeats
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [13]
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [13]
7-6(10) 4-6 7-6(5)
Complete