IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 2: Tuesday, September 1
Revised - Court Change
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
def.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-2 3-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [4]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-1 6-2 6-2
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
def.
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
def.
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
def.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
def.
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-2 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
def.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
def.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
7-5 6-4 7-6(6)
Complete
Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Angelique Kerber (GER) [11]
def.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
def.
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [18]
def.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
3-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jack Sock (USA) [28]
def.
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
6-2 6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
def.
Gilles Simon (FRA) [11]
2-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [9]
def.
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
def.
Sam Querrey (USA)
7-5 7-6(6) 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
def.
Timea Babos (HUN)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
def.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
def.
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [16]
def.
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
6-0 6-1
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR)
def.
Louisa Chirico (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
def.
Laura Robson (GBR)
3-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
def.
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
6-0 7-6(2) 1-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [22]
def.
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
7-5 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
def.
Alize Cornet (FRA) [27]
2-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
def.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
def.
Christina McHale (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [24]
def.
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Rajeev Ram (USA)
def.
Ryan Harrison (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
def.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
def.
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
4-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 2-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
def.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [24]
def.
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Qiang Wang (CHN)
def.
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [29]
def.
Alexander Zverev (GER)
6-7(0) 6-2 6-0 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Steve Darcis (BEL)
def.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 3-1 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)
def.
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
def.
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [30]
def.
James Ward (GBR)
6-1 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) [32]
def.
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
def.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
def.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [14]
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
def.
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-1 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
def.
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
def.
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21]
def.
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 7-5 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER)
def.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
def.
Jared Donaldson (USA)
7-6(7) 6-0 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
def.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-1
Complete
Court 12
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
def.
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
def.
Annika Beck (GER)
6-4 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
def.
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-4 1-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 6:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
def.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
def.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
3-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [31]
def.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
7-6(4) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
def.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [28]
6-1 0-6 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
def.
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [20]
def.
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
7-5 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
def.
James Duckworth (AUS)
6-3 6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Robin Haase (NED)
def.
Dustin Brown (GER)
4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
def.
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)
def.
Benjamin Becker (GER)
6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
def.
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time