Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 22
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4]
defeats
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Steve Darcis (BEL)
defeats
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-1 2-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 5.00pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Andreas Beck (GER) [7]
defeats
Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]
6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
defeats
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) [25]
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
defeats
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]
6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [13]
defeats
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3]
defeats
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
7-5 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4.00pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [16]
defeats
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
defeats
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Complete
Not Before: 12.30pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Borna Coric (CRO)
defeats
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16]
7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
defeats
Melanie Oudin (USA) [26]
7-6(7) 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9]
defeats
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]
3-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12.30pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
defeats
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
defeats
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]
6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Niels Desein (BEL)
defeats
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) [18]
defeats
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Radu Albot (MDA)
defeats
James Ward (GBR) [15]
6-1 3-6 6-2
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Paula Kania (POL)
defeats
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [14]
1-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12.30pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [32]
defeats
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
7-5 0-6 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]
defeats
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8]
7-5 0-6 6-3
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [27]
defeats
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 1.00pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
James McGee (IRL)
defeats
Ze Zhang (CHN)
0-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
defeats
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
6-0 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Taro Daniel (JPN)
defeats
Peter Polansky (CAN) [10]
4-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12.30pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]
defeats
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11]
defeats
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
defeats
Di Wu (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2.00pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4.00pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
defeats
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
2-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
defeats
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [19]
defeats
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) [3]
6-4 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Qiang Wang (CHN) [29]
defeats
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [1]
0-6 7-5 6-3
Complete