Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 21
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]
defeats
Alexander Zverev (GER)
4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [19]
defeats
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [14]
defeats
Louisa Chirico (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11]
defeats
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 7.00pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8]
defeats
Collin Altamirano (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
defeats
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1]
6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]
defeats
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Di Wu (CHN)
defeats
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
defeats
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [2]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Melanie Oudin (USA) [26]
defeats
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [27]
defeats
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
defeats
James Duckworth (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Maria Sanchez (USA)
defeats
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [20]
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Borna Coric (CRO)
defeats
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
defeats
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 6-0
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
defeats
Tamira Paszek (AUT) [8]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9]
defeats
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
defeats
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
defeats
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
James Ward (GBR) [15]
defeats
Vincent Millot (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Andreas Beck (GER) [7]
defeats
Sanam Singh (IND)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
defeats
Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]
4-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Niels Desein (BEL)
defeats
Gastao Elias (POR) [23]
7-6(4) 7-6(0)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Laura Siegemund (GER)
defeats
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [6]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [22]
6-4 3-6 6-2
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]
defeats
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
defeats
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Peter Polansky (CAN) [10]
defeats
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
James McGee (IRL)
defeats
Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]
5-7 6-2 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Radu Albot (MDA)
defeats
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]
6-4 3-6 6-0
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Steve Darcis (BEL)
defeats
Michael Russell (USA) [14]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [13]
defeats
Irina Falconi (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ze Zhang (CHN)
defeats
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]
defeats
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
7-6(3) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]
defeats
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
defeats
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) [3]
defeats
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
defeats
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
1-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
defeats
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 9
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
defeats
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [4]
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4]
defeats
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) [18]
defeats
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]
defeats
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
defeats
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) [30]
7-5 7-5
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3]
defeats
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
defeats
Tatjana Maria (GER)
0-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [16]
defeats
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
defeats
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
3-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [1]
defeats
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lin Zhu (CHN)
defeats
Arina Rodionova (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
defeats
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
1-6 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
defeats
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
defeats
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 5.30pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]
defeats
Martin Alund (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
defeats
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) [15]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
defeats
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
6-3 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Paula Kania (POL)
defeats
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16]
defeats
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Qiang Wang (CHN) [29]
defeats
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-1 7-5
Complete
Court 15
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
defeats
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
7-5 3-1 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) [25]
defeats
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Taro Daniel (JPN)
defeats
Toni Androic (CRO)
6-2 2-6 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [32]
defeats
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
defeats
Nao Hibino (JPN)
6-1 6-1
Complete