Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 20
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
1:00pm
Intentionally Blank  

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
defeats
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [11]
6-1 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
defeats
Mitchell Frank (USA)
3-6 6-0 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Melanie Oudin (USA) [26]
defeats
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11]
defeats
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Indy De Vroome (NED)
6-2 3-6 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matteo Viola (ITA)
defeats
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]
defeats
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
defeats
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
defeats
Jennifer Brady (USA)
2-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Collin Altamirano (USA)
defeats
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8]
defeats
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
defeats
Danka Kovinic (MNE) [5]
2-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]
defeats
Martin Fischer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
defeats
Samantha Crawford (USA)
7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) [18]
defeats
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN)
defeats
Anna Tatishvili (USA) [7]
4-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Rhyne Williams (USA)
defeats
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Sanam Singh (IND)
defeats
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-1 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Di Wu (CHN)
defeats
Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
defeats
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-2 Ret.
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Borna Coric (CRO)
defeats
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]
1-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 2.00pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Qiang Wang (CHN) [29]
defeats
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]
defeats
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [6]
defeats
Kristina Barrois (GER)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
defeats
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
defeats
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
6-1 1-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 3.15pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]
defeats
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
defeats
Mandy Minella (LUX) [12]
4-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan Mertl (CZE)
defeats
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
defeats
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
defeats
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [1]
defeats
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-0
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [2]
defeats
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
defeats
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
defeats
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
2-6 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
defeats
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
defeats
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) [17]
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA)
defeats
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
defeats
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
defeats
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
defeats
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andreas Beck (GER) [7]
defeats
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Vincent Millot (FRA)
defeats
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 6.15pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James Ward (GBR) [15]
defeats
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
defeats
Joao Souza (BRA) [6]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [32]
defeats
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
defeats
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
defeats
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
defeats
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
defeats
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laura Siegemund (GER)
defeats
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-3 0-6 7-6(7)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
defeats
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-1 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) [30]
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16]
defeats
Daniel Evans (GBR)
4-6 7-6(9) 6-2
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
defeats
Magda Linette (POL)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]
defeats
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ze Zhang (CHN)
defeats
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
defeats
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-0
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]
defeats
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
3-6 6-1 7-5
Complete
Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [22]
defeats
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Martin Alund (ARG)
defeats
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James McGee (IRL)
defeats
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
defeats
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
2-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
defeats
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-0
Complete