IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 26
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
def.
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anna Tatishvili (USA) [16]
def.
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Reilly Opelka (USA)
def.
Christian Lindell (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Taylor Townsend (USA)
def.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [6]
def.
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
def.
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [27]
def.
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) [5]
def.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
def.
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
def.
Philip Bester (CAN)
7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
def.
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
def.
Maria Sanchez (USA)
5-7 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) [15]
def.
Marcos Giron (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [23]
def.
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
6-4 1-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
def.
Andre Ghem (BRA) [25]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) [7]
def.
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
def.
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Xinyun Han (CHN)
def.
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
def.
Katerina Stewart (USA)
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) [18]
def.
Jesse Witten (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
def.
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) [19]
def.
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
6-0 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laura Siegemund (GER) [21]
def.
Cindy Burger (NED)
6-3 4-6 6-1
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
def.
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) [17]
5-7 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [12]
def.
Igor Sijsling (NED)
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
def.
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [2]
def.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 5:45 PM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED) [8]
def.
Robin Anderson (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
def.
Shahar Peer (ISR) [28]
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
def.
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) [7]
def.
Jennifer Brady (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marius Copil (ROU)
def.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Renata Voracova (CZE)
def.
Bernarda Pera (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [3]
def.
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
def.
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN) [18]
def.
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
def.
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
def.
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
6-2 7-6(2)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
def.
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [29]
def.
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alize Lim (FRA)
def.
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
def.
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
def.
Go Soeda (JPN) [10]
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) [6]
def.
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [30]
def.
Jason Kubler (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [12]
def.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
6-2 5-7 6-4
Complete
Court 12
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [16]
def.
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
def.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
def.
Facundo Arguello (ARG) [32]
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
def.
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 5:30 PM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [27]
def.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
David Guez (FRA)
def.
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Vincent Millot (FRA)
def.
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
def.
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Naomi Broady (GBR)
def.
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Complete
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
def.
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
6-2 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) [4]
def.
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-1 5-7 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
def.
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nils Langer (GER)
def.
Maxime Authom (BEL)
6-1 1-0 Ret.
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) [28]
def.
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Petra Martic (CRO) [32]
def.
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [5]
def.
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
def.
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
def.
Risa Ozaki (JPN) [31]
6-3 7-5
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time