Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 13: Saturday, September 6
Revised - Not Before Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:00pm
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
defeats
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
6-4 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 1:30pm
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Marin Cilic (CRO) [14]
defeats
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
6-3 6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 6:15pm
 Women's Doubles - Final
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
defeats
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
defeats
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Quentin Halys (FRA) [5]
defeats
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [6]
6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Final
Ipek Soylu (TUR) [6]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [6]
defeats
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
Complete
Not Before: 3:45pm
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Final
Omar Jasika (AUS) [6]
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [6]
defeats
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
Lucas Sithole (RSA)
defeats
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:00pm
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Final
Jamie Loeb (USA) [1]
defeats
Julia Elbaba (USA)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Collegiate Invitational - Final
Marcos Giron (USA) [1]
defeats
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
defeats
Katerina Stewart (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Omar Jasika (AUS)
defeats
Jan Choinski (GER)
6-3 4-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:00pm
 Women's Champions Doubles - Final
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
defeats
Tracy Austin (USA)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Wheelchair Quad Doubles - Final
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
David Wagner (USA)
defeats
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
Lucas Sithole (RSA)
6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
David Wagner (USA)
defeats
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Final
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
Jordanne Whiley (GBR) [1]
defeats
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Final
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
defeats
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Maikel Scheffers (NED) [2]
6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Complete