IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 12: Friday, September 11
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
def.
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
def.
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
2-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
6-0 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
6-4 6-3 6-1
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Men's Singles - Semifinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
def.
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
def.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Final
Martina Hingis (SUI) [4]
Leander Paes (IND) [4]
def.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
def.
Joachim Gerard (BEL) [2]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]
6-1 5-7 [11-9]
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [2]
def.
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-4
Complete
 Wheelchair Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN)
def.
Marjolein Buis (NED)
6-1 4-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Men's Champions Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
def.
John McEnroe (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3:30 PM
 Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Marjolein Buis (NED)
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
def.
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
Jordanne Whiley (GBR) [1]
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-6]
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA)
def.
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Sofia Kenin (USA) [9]
def.
Vera Lapko (BLR) [13]
4-6 6-0 6-0
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
def.
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Gordon Reid (GBR) [1]
def.
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-1 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
def.
Michael Mmoh (USA) [2]
1-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Brandon Holt (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
def.
Lloyd George Harris (RSA)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Women's Champions Doubles - Semifinals
Tracy Austin (USA)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
def.
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-5]
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
def.
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) [5]
Luisa Stefani (BRA) [5]
6-4 6-7(5) [10-5]
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Tommy Paul (USA) [5]
def.
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [4]
2-6 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Fanny Stollar (HUN) [11]
def.
Kylie McKenzie (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]
def.
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [3]
2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
David Wagner (USA)
def.
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Quarterfinals
Julia Jones (USA)
def.
Julia Elbaba (USA) [4]
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Gonzales Austin (USA) [4]
def.
Ryan Shane (USA) [1]
3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Complete
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
def.
Lauren Herring (USA) [3]
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
def.
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
3-6 7-5
Complete
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Quarterfinals
Robin Anderson (USA) [2]
def.
Josie Kuhlman (USA)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Men's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) [2]
def.
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) [3]
6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Robin Anderson (USA) [2]
def.
Julia Jones (USA)
6-1 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
def.
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
5-7 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
def.
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
def.
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Louis Wessels (GER)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Wheelchair Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Jordanne Whiley (GBR)
def.
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [2]
def.
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [10]
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 2:30 PM
 Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
def.
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Women's Champions Doubles - Semifinals
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
def.
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time