Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 12: Friday, September 5
Revised - Not Before Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
12:30pm
 Mixed Doubles - Final
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1]
defeats
Abigail Spears (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-1 2-6 [11-9]
Complete
Not Before: 1:45pm
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [10]
defeats
Shuai Peng (CHN)
7-6(1) 4-3 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 3:45pm
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [17]
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Quentin Halys (FRA) [5]
defeats
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [4]
3-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 12:00pm
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
defeats
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [4]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Katerina Stewart (USA)
defeats
Greet Minnen (BEL)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Ipek Soylu (TUR) [6]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [6]
defeats
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [7]
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [7]
6-3 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:45pm
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Omar Jasika (AUS) [6]
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [6]
defeats
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
2-6 6-1 [13-11]
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
defeats
Lucas Sithole (RSA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Wheelchair Women's Singles - Semifinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
defeats
Jiske Griffioen (NED)
3-6 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Wheelchair Men's Singles - Semifinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
defeats
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
Complete
Not Before: 4:00pm
 Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
Jordanne Whiley (GBR) [1]
defeats
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
Walkover
Complete
Not Before: 6:15pm
 Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
defeats
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [6]
defeats
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
6-1 5-7 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Omar Jasika (AUS)
defeats
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [7]
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
defeats
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [11]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
defeats
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Wheelchair Quad Singles
David Wagner (USA)
defeats
Nicholas Taylor (USA)
6-0 6-0
Complete
 Wheelchair Women's Singles - Semifinals
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
defeats
Marjolein Buis (NED)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Wheelchair Men's Singles - Semifinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
defeats
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
7-6(1) 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:00pm
 Wheelchair Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [2]
defeats
Marjolein Buis (NED)
Sharon Walraven (NED)
6-0 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 6:15pm
 Wheelchair Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Maikel Scheffers (NED) [2]
defeats
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Julia Elbaba (USA)
defeats
Kristie Ahn (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Jamie Loeb (USA) [1]
defeats
Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Peter Kobelt (USA)
defeats
Clay Thompson (USA) [2]
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Complete
 Men's Collegiate Invitational - Semifinals
Marcos Giron (USA) [1]
defeats
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
1-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Jan Choinski (GER)
defeats
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
defeats
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [3]
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4:30pm
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
defeats
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Complete