IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 10: Wednesday, September 9
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
def.
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
def.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
6-3 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Exhibition Doubles
Jim Courier (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
def.
Michael Chang (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
def.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]
7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 6:15 PM
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
def.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
6-4 6-4 6-0
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
def.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [6]
7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Champions Doubles
Michael Chang (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
def.
Henri Leconte (FRA)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-4]
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
def.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [12]
6-2 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
def.
Sara Errani (ITA) [11]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]
6-4 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 9:15 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Martina Hingis (SUI) [4]
Leander Paes (IND) [4]
def.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]
6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [3]
def.
Casper Ruud (NOR) [15]
6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
def.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 3:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
def.
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) [5]
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [5]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
def.
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [3]
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [3]
7-5 7-5
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]
def.
Reilly Opelka (USA) [6]
6-4 7-6(2)
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Tommy Paul (USA) [5]
def.
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [10]
6-3 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 2:35 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
def.
Kayla Day (USA)
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
def.
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
def.
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [2]
def.
Karman Thandi (IND)
6-4 7-6(3)
Complete
Not Before: 2:15 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
def.
Carson Branstine (USA)
Kelly Chen (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Brandon Holt (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
def.
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [6]
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) [6]
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Sofia Kenin (USA) [9]
def.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Michael Mmoh (USA) [2]
def.
Akira Santillan (JPN) [14]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Champions Doubles - Semifinals
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
vs.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [10]
def.
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [8]
0-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
def.
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16]
7-5 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 3:15 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [8]
Maia Lumsden (GBR) [8]
def.
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
6-1 7-6(1)
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Lloyd George Harris (RSA)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
def.
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
Michael Mmoh (USA) [1]
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [4]
def.
Lloyd George Harris (RSA) [13]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Kylie McKenzie (USA)
def.
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)
7-5 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 2:35 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [4]
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [4]
def.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Louis Wessels (GER)
def.
Alberto Lim (PHI)
Mattias Siimar (EST)
6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Fanny Stollar (HUN) [11]
def.
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Alex Rybakov (USA)
def.
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
6-0 7-6(6)
Complete
Not Before: 3:30 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) [5]
Luisa Stefani (BRA) [5]
def.
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Rebeka Masarova (SUI)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
def.
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [4]
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
def.
William Blumberg (USA) [9]
7-5 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 3:30 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
def.
Vera Lapko (BLR) [3]
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [3]
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 3
Vera Lapko (BLR) [13]
def.
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
def.
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
def.
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Benjamin Hannestad (DEN)
def.
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
6-1 6-1
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time