Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 8: Monday, September 1
Revised - Court Change
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]
defeats
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [29]
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [8]
defeats
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [9]
7-5 7-5 6-4
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [16]
defeats
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
defeats
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]
4-6 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
defeats
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
6-1 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [17]
defeats
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [7]
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3]
defeats
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [16]
7-5 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Complete
Grandstand
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA) [1]
defeats
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
defeats
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [8]
Jack Sock (USA) [8]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [11]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [11]
defeats
Leander Paes (IND) [6]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [6]
6-2 4-6 6-1
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
defeats
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
6-1 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 6:45pm
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Abigail Spears (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
defeats
Cara Black (ZIM) [3]
Leander Paes (IND) [3]
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Complete
Court 17
11:00am
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
defeats
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
defeats
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 2:00pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [2]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [2]
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
David Marrero (ESP) [7]
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [7]
defeats
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [9]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [9]
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [8]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [8]
defeats
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 1:00pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]
defeats
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [9]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [9]
4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Complete
Not Before: 2:00pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Cara Black (ZIM) [3]
Sania Mirza (IND) [3]
defeats
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 6:00pm
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
defeats
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 1-2 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 6:45pm
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1]
defeats
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [6]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
7-5 2-6 [10-5]
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jared Donaldson (USA) [3]
defeats
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [14]
defeats
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
defeats
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
defeats
Michael Mmoh (USA) [10]
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
Not Before: 6:00pm
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
defeats
Kylie McKenzie (USA)
Ryan Peus (USA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [7]
defeats
Sameer Kumar (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
defeats
Brooke Austin (USA)
6-0 2-6 6-0
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
defeats
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) [8]
6-4 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jan Choinski (GER)
defeats
John McNally (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
defeats
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 7:00pm
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
defeats
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Walker Duncan (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) [12]
defeats
Elena Ruse (ROU)
6-0 3-1 Ret.
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
defeats
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
defeats
Eduardo Nava (USA)
7-6(11) 5-7 7-6(3)
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
defeats
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
defeats
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [10]
6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katerina Stewart (USA)
defeats
Katie Boulter (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Tami Grende (INA)
defeats
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Rafael Matos (BRA)
defeats
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Orlando Luz (BRA) [2]
defeats
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR)
defeats
Martin Blasko (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [13]
defeats
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-7(10) 7-6(1) 6-1
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
defeats
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [4]
defeats
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Reilly Opelka (USA)
defeats
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) [15]
7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
defeats
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
defeats
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [4]
defeats
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
defeats
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
defeats
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Sumit Nagal (IND)
defeats
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
defeats
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) [15]
6-4 1-6 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
defeats
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [12]
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
defeats
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
defeats
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Logan Smith (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Andre Biro (HUN)
defeats
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Marie Bouzkova (CZE)
defeats
Ena Shibahara (USA)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [3]
defeats
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-1 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Vera Lapko (BLR)
defeats
Ipek Soylu (TUR) [14]
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katie Swan (GBR)
defeats
Claire Liu (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [2]
defeats
Theresa Van Zyl (RSA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
defeats
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [7]
defeats
Simona Heinova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Seong-chan Hong (KOR)
defeats
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 5:00pm
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
defeats
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
Complete