IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 7: Sunday, September 6
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
def.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [27]
6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Venus Williams (USA) [23]
def.
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
def.
Madison Keys (USA) [19]
6-3 6-3
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23]
6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [13]
7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
Complete
Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
def.
Tommy Haas (GER)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [19]
def.
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-4 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
def.
Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [18]
def.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [32]
6-3 7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
def.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [25]
Walkover
Complete
Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]
def.
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [7]
6-2 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
def.
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-5]
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jamie Murray (GBR) [8]
John Peers (AUS) [8]
def.
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 7:15 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
def.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [7]
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [7]
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]
def.
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [9]
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [9]
def.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Simona Halep (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
def.
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Reilly Opelka (USA) [6]
def.
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-1 6-4
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [10]
def.
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
3-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR)
def.
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-0
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Lloyd George Harris (RSA) [13]
def.
Sam Riffice (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Taylor Fritz (USA) [1]
def.
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)
def.
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [4]
def.
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Vera Lapko (BLR) [13]
def.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
7-5 5-5 Ret.
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Nuno Borges (POR)
def.
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [11]
def.
Gianni Ross (USA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
def.
Luisa Stefani (BRA) [12]
7-5 1-6 6-1
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
def.
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
def.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
2-6 7-5 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (POR)
def.
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Treat Huey (PHI)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Sara Errani (ITA) [11]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]
def.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
5-7 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [8]
def.
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
6-2 6-0
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16]
def.
Federico Bonacia (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
def.
Caty McNally (USA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
def.
Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
def.
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [6]
4-6 6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Michaela Gordon (USA)
def.
Rebeka Masarova (SUI)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
def.
Jake Delaney (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
def.
Eduardo Nava (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
def.
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [14]
def.
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
def.
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-1 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Dalma Galfi (HUN) [2]
def.
Alexandra Sanford (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [4]
def.
Kayla Day (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Akira Santillan (JPN) [14]
def.
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
6-1 7-6(4)
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
def.
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
2-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
def.
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
def.
Denys Klok (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [10]
def.
Deria Nur Haliza (INA)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]
def.
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
6-4 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fanny Stollar (HUN) [11]
def.
Ines Ibbou (ALG)
6-3 6-2
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time