Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
Day 4: Thursday, August 28
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Christina McHale (USA)
vs.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [16]

Not Before: 1:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Vania King (USA)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [8]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
vs.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [7]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
vs.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [8]

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
vs.
John Isner (USA) [13]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
vs.
Madison Keys (USA) [27]

Not Before: 5:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]

Grandstand
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]
vs.
Pablo Andujar (ESP)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [9]
vs.
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [3]
vs.
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN) [7]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [7]
vs.
Venus Williams (USA)
Serena Williams (USA)

Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [28]

Not Before: 1:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
vs.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [23]

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
vs.
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [16]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Catherine Bellis (USA)
vs.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

Court 5
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
vs.
Michael Llodra (FRA)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
vs.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [24]
vs.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
vs.
Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]
vs.
Shelby Rogers (USA)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
vs.
Benoit Paire (FRA)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
vs.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [15]

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31]
vs.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [29]
vs.
Qiang Wang (CHN)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
vs.
Mona Barthel (GER)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
vs.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [23]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Polona Hercog (SLO)
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [17]

Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jared Donaldson (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
vs.
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
vs.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [13]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [13]

 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Christina McHale (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
vs.
Julia Goerges (GER) [7]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [7]

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4]

Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [8]
Jack Sock (USA) [8]
vs.
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
vs.
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]

Not Before: 2:00pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [1]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
vs.
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Borna Coric (CRO)
vs.
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
vs.
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)

Not Before: 1:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) [30]
vs.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

Not Before: 2:00pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
vs.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [6]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
vs.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Court 8
11:00am
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
vs.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Michael Venus (NZL)
vs.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Joao Sousa (POR)
vs.
Marcos Giron (USA)
Kevin King (USA)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
vs.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [15]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [15]

Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
vs.
Jamie Murray (GBR) [15]
John Peers (AUS) [15]

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Paula Kania (POL)
vs.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Monica Puig (PUR)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
vs.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Treat Huey (PHI)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
vs.
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
vs.
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)

Court 12
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [9]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [9]
vs.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [11]
Michaella Krajicek (NED) [11]
vs.
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
vs.
Cara Black (ZIM) [3]
Leander Paes (IND) [3]

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [14]
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [14]
vs.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Donna Vekic (CRO)

Court 14
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
vs.
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Florin Mergea (ROU)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [2]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [2]

Not Before: 2:00pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [9]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [9]
vs.
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
vs.
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Florin Mergea (ROU)

Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
vs.
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
vs.
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Denis Istomin (UZB)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [8]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [8]
vs.
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Shahar Peer (ISR)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)