IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 25
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Noah Rubin (USA)
def.
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA)
def.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
4-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
def.
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Melanie Oudin (USA)
def.
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tommy Paul (USA)
def.
Blaz Rola (SLO) [24]
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Guido Pella (ARG) [3]
def.
Andreas Beck (GER)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Julia Glushko (ISR)
def.
Julia Boserup (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
def.
Matthias Bachinger (GER) [14]
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
def.
Edina Gallovits-Hall (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Falla (COL) [22]
def.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
6-1 6-0
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Claire Liu (USA)
def.
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
4-6 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matthew Ebden (AUS) [26]
def.
Michael Mmoh (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [15]
def.
Alexa Glatch (USA)
7-5 2-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jessica Pegula (USA)
def.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
6-1 3-6 6-4
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
def.
Lin Zhu (CHN) [20]
6-3 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Dennis Novikov (USA)
def.
Gastao Elias (POR)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)
def.
Grace Min (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mirza Basic (BIH)
def.
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan Mertl (CZE)
def.
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Romina Oprandi (SUI) [22]
def.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Victoria Duval (USA)
def.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
5-7 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Elias Ymer (SWE)
def.
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
def.
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [26]
def.
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [30]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Luca Vanni (ITA) [19]
def.
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Taro Daniel (JPN) [9]
def.
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
def.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 6:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) [11]
def.
Liam Broady (GBR)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michael Berrer (GER) [17]
def.
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
def.
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
def.
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) [1]
def.
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK) [9]
def.
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [2]
def.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Albert Montanes (ESP) [21]
def.
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-4 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yafan Wang (CHN) [24]
def.
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
def.
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-3 5-7 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
def.
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
def.
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
def.
Jason Jung (TPE)
6-1 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 5:15 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tobias Kamke (GER)
def.
Ti Chen (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
def.
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) [10]
7-5 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
def.
Laslo Djere (SRB)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mandy Minella (LUX)
def.
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) [29]
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
def.
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 12
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
def.
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [4]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
def.
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) [25]
def.
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
3-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [13]
def.
Saketh Myneni (IND)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Paula Kania (POL)
def.
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 1-6 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [20]
def.
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
5-7 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [14]
def.
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [31]
def.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
7-5 7-5
Complete
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
def.
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-1 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [11]
def.
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
def.
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO) [23]
def.
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
3-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
def.
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
def.
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Brydan Klein (GBR)
def.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) [8]
4-6 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
def.
Darian King (BAR)
2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) [13]
def.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) [1]
def.
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
Complete

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time