Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 19
Revised - Court Change
Court 17
1:00pm
Intentionally Blank  

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
defeats
Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Irina Falconi (USA)
defeats
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Katerina Stewart (USA)
defeats
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1]
defeats
Chase Buchanan (USA)
3-6 6-2 7-5
Complete
Court 5
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Toni Androic (CRO)
defeats
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [14]
defeats
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maria Sanchez (USA)
defeats
Erika Sema (JPN)
4-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]
defeats
Yann Marti (SUI)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Paula Kania (POL)
defeats
Allie Kiick (USA) [28]
3-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 12.00pm
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Arina Rodionova (AUS)
defeats
Sachia Vickery (USA) [31]
7-5 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michael Russell (USA) [14]
defeats
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER)
defeats
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
defeats
Naomi Broady (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Complete
Court 13
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
defeats
Go Soeda (JPN) [2]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Peter Polansky (CAN) [10]
defeats
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) [15]
defeats
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) [3]
defeats
Bibiane Weijers (NED)
6-0 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tatjana Maria (GER)
defeats
Julia Boserup (USA)
6-7(10) 6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
defeats
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4]
defeats
Alex Bolt (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [13]
defeats
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
defeats
Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]
6-3 5-7 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [27]
defeats
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Complete
Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Niels Desein (BEL)
defeats
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
defeats
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
defeats
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
defeats
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
defeats
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) [9]
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Taro Daniel (JPN)
defeats
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Louisa Chirico (USA)
defeats
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
defeats
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [19]
defeats
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
defeats
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]
defeats
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Complete
Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Gastao Elias (POR) [23]
defeats
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
defeats
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-7(0) 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
defeats
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3]
defeats
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tamira Paszek (AUT) [8]
defeats
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Steve Darcis (BEL)
defeats
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
6-0 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [16]
defeats
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
defeats
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [4]
defeats
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
defeats
Cindy Burger (NED)
3-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James Duckworth (AUS)
defeats
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
defeats
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
defeats
Marius Copil (ROU)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
defeats
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-2 1-6 6-3
Complete
Court 12
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
defeats
Andre Ghem (BRA)
3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
defeats
Kristina Kucova (SVK) [23]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [20]
defeats
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
6-0 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]
defeats
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
defeats
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 0-6 6-2
Complete
Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
defeats
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
defeats
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
defeats
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-4 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Renata Voracova (CZE)
defeats
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
defeats
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
defeats
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) [24]
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lin Zhu (CHN)
defeats
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]
defeats
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9]
defeats
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
defeats
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) [25]
defeats
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-3 6-1
Complete