IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Day 2: Tuesday, September 1
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
def.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-2 3-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [4]
def.
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-1 6-2 6-2
Complete
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Laura Siegemund (GER)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
def.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
def.
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-2 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
def.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
vs.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Angelique Kerber (GER) [11]
def.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
def.
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [18]
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
vs.
Jack Sock (USA) [28]

Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
def.
Gilles Simon (FRA) [11]
2-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
vs.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [9]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN)
vs.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
def.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
vs.
Andrey Rublev (RUS)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [16]
vs.
Mayo Hibi (JPN)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) [27]
vs.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR)
def.
Louisa Chirico (USA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
def.
Laura Robson (GBR)
3-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
vs.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [22]
vs.
Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
def.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Christina McHale (USA)
vs.
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
vs.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [24]

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Rajeev Ram (USA)
vs.
Ryan Harrison (USA)

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
def.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
def.
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
4-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 2-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [24]
vs.
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Qiang Wang (CHN)
def.
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [29]
vs.
Alexander Zverev (GER)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
vs.
Steve Darcis (BEL)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)
vs.
Sachia Vickery (USA)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
def.
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [30]
def.
James Ward (GBR)
6-1 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER)
vs.
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) [32]

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
vs.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Court 9
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
def.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [14]
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
def.
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-1 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
vs.
Danka Kovinic (MNE)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
vs.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21]
def.
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 7-5 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER)
def.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jared Donaldson (USA)
vs.
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
vs.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Court 12
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
def.
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
def.
Annika Beck (GER)
6-4 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)
vs.
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

In Progress
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
def.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
3-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
vs.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [31]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)

Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
def.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [28]
6-1 0-6 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
def.
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
vs.
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [20]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
vs.
James Duckworth (AUS)

Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Robin Haase (NED)
def.
Dustin Brown (GER)
4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
def.
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs.
Denis Istomin (UZB)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
vs.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time