IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Day 4: Thursday, September 3
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
def.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
7-5 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
def.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]

In Progress
Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Steve Darcis (BEL)
vs.
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
vs.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [4]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
def.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
def.
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
7-6(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
John Isner (USA) [13]
def.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sara Errani (ITA) [16]
def.
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
0-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
def.
Jack Sock (USA) [28]
4-6 4-6 6-3 2-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 3:50 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [24]
def.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
6-4 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [24]
vs.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

In Progress
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Johanna Konta (GBR)
def.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [9]
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
vs.
Donald Young (USA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
vs.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
vs.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [30]
def.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-0 6-3 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Mona Barthel (GER)
def.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
2-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Shelby Rogers (USA)
def.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [29]
vs.
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

In Progress
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
def.
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
7-6(7) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [22]
def.
Rajeev Ram (USA)
7-6(10) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
vs.
Austin Krajicek (USA)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
vs.
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) [32]

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
def.
Maya Jansen (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Treat Huey (PHI)
def.
Simone Bolelli (ITA) [5]
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [5]
6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Leander Paes (IND)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
def.
Florian Mayer (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
def.
Madison Brengle (USA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
vs.
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Donald Young (USA)

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [18]
def.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Angelique Kerber (GER) [11]
def.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [31]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Robin Haase (NED)
vs.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Laura Robson (GBR)
def.
Madison Keys (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
def.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [3]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [3]
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
vs.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21]

In Progress
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Simona Halep (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
vs.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
def.
Alexander Peya (AUT) [10]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [10]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
def.
Qiang Wang (CHN)
6-2 4-6 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [20]
def.
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-4 6-4 1-0 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
vs.
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)

Court 9
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN) [3]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [3]
def.
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Eric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
def.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [16]
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [16]
7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
def.
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Abigail Spears (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
vs.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jamie Murray (GBR)

In Progress
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
def.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
def.
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
def.
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
vs.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)

In Progress
Not Before: 5:30 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
vs.
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Court 12
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Tommy Haas (GER)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
def.
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [13]
David Marrero (ESP) [13]
6-2 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [10]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [10]
def.
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
def.
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
vs.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)

In Progress
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
def.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [12]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [12]
def.
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
def.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA) [17]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [17]
def.
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
6-1 6-0
Complete
Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [15]
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]
def.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
def.
Julia Goerges (GER) [16]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) [16]
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Robert Farah (COL)
vs.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [6]
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [6]

In Progress
Not Before: 6:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
vs.
Victoria Duval (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time