Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 21
Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alexander Zverev (GER)
v
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Katerina Stewart (USA)
v
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [19]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [14]
v
Louisa Chirico (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11]
v
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

Not Before: 7.00pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8]
v
Collin Altamirano (USA)

Court 5
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1]
v
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
v
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
v
Di Wu (CHN)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [2]
v
Carina Witthoeft (GER)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
v
Melanie Oudin (USA) [26]

Court 11
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
v
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [27]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
James Duckworth (AUS)
v
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Maria Sanchez (USA)
v
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [20]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
v
Borna Coric (CRO)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
v
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Tamira Paszek (AUT) [8]
v
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9]
v
Denys Molchanov (UKR)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
v
Matteo Viola (ITA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
v
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
James Ward (GBR) [15]
v
Vincent Millot (FRA)

Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
v
Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Niels Desein (BEL)
v
Gastao Elias (POR) [23]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [6]
v
Laura Siegemund (GER)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
v
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [22]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Andreas Beck (GER) [7]
v
Sanam Singh (IND)

Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
v
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
v
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Peter Polansky (CAN) [10]
v
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
James McGee (IRL)
v
Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Radu Albot (MDA)
v
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]

Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Michael Russell (USA) [14]
v
Steve Darcis (BEL)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) [13]
v
Irina Falconi (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Austin Krajicek (USA)
v
Ze Zhang (CHN)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
v
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Rhyne Williams (USA)
v
Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]

Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
v
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) [3]
v
Renata Voracova (CZE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
v
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
v
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Martin Alund (ARG)
v
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]

Court 9
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [4]
v
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4]
v
Roberto Marcora (ITA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
v
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) [18]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
v
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
v
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) [30]

Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3]
v
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
v
Tatjana Maria (GER)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [16]
v
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
v
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [1]
v
Michaella Krajicek (NED)

Court 12
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Lin Zhu (CHN)
v
Arina Rodionova (AUS)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
v
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
v
Jan Mertl (CZE)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
v
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) [15]
v
Saisai Zheng (CHN)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
v
Paula Kania (POL)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16]
v
Hyeon Chung (KOR)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
v
Qiang Wang (CHN) [29]

Court 15
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
v
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
v
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) [25]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Taro Daniel (JPN)
v
Toni Androic (CRO)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
v
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [32]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Nao Hibino (JPN)
v
Francoise Abanda (CAN)