Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
Day 1: Monday, August 25
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Danielle Rose Collins (USA)
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]

Not Before: 1.00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
vs.
Venus Williams (USA) [19]

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3]
vs.
Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00pm
US OPEN 2014 OPENING CEREMONY  

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [5]
vs.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
vs.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Robin Haase (NED)
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [8]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sloane Stephens (USA) [21]
vs.
Annika Beck (GER)

Not Before: 5.00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Taro Daniel (JPN)
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]

Grandstand
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Angelique Kerber (GER) [6]
vs.
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [9]
vs.
Juan Monaco (ARG)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
vs.
Donald Young (USA)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
vs.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [10]

Court 17
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [21]
vs.
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
vs.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [9]

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
vs.
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [16]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Glushko (ISR)
vs.
Madison Brengle (USA)

Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [18]
vs.
Ons Jabeur (TUN)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
vs.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
vs.
Alize Cornet (FRA) [22]

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Michael Llodra (FRA)
vs.
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

Court 11
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Benoit Paire (FRA)
vs.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [24]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR)
vs.
Shahar Peer (ISR)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Bradley Klahn (USA)
vs.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [13]
vs.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs.
Kurumi Nara (JPN) [31]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs.
Jie Zheng (CHN)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
James McGee (IRL)
vs.
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
vs.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [26]

Court 4
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [14]
vs.
Timea Babos (HUN)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
vs.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
vs.
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [28]
vs.
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

Court 6
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Albert Montanes (ESP)
vs.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [23]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
vs.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Falla (COL)
vs.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [30]

Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.
Andreas Seppi (ITA)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31]
vs.
Blaz Rola (SLO)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [25]
vs.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
vs.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

Court 8
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
vs.
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
vs.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED)
vs.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)
vs.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Court 10
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
vs.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
vs.
Monica Puig (PUR)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs.
Johanna Larsson (SWE)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
vs.
Benjamin Becker (GER)

Court 14
11:00am
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
vs.
Tobias Kamke (GER)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
vs.
Andreas Beck (GER)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
vs.
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
vs.
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
vs.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
vs.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)