Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 20
Court 17
1:00pm
Intentionally Blank  

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [11]
vs.
Urszula Radwanska (POL)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mitchell Frank (USA)
vs.
Stefan Kozlov (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
vs.
Melanie Oudin (USA) [26]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11]
vs.
Francis Tiafoe (USA)

Court 5
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
vs.
Indy De Vroome (NED)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matteo Viola (ITA)
vs.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
vs.
Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
vs.
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
vs.
Jennifer Brady (USA)

Court 11
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Luca Vanni (ITA)
vs.
Collin Altamirano (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8]
vs.
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE) [5]
vs.
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Martin Fischer (AUT)
vs.
Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
vs.
Samantha Crawford (USA)

Court 13
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Asia Muhammad (USA)
vs.
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) [18]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Anna Tatishvili (USA) [7]
vs.
Nao Hibino (JPN)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
vs.
Rhyne Williams (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
vs.
Sanam Singh (IND)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James Ward (GBR) [15]
vs.
Aldin Setkic (BIH)

Court 4
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Di Wu (CHN)
vs.
Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
vs.
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Borna Coric (CRO)
vs.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs.
Qiang Wang (CHN) [29]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
vs.
Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]

Court 6
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [6]
vs.
Kristina Barrois (GER)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
vs.
Tim Puetz (GER)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
vs.
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
vs.
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mandy Minella (LUX) [12]
vs.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)

Court 7
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
vs.
Jan Mertl (CZE)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
vs.
Denisa Allertova (CZE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13]
vs.
Austin Krajicek (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) [1]
vs.
Risa Ozaki (JPN)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) [2]
vs.
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)

Court 8
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
vs.
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
vs.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
vs.
Alize Lim (FRA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
vs.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) [17]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA)
vs.
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)

Court 9
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
vs.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
vs.
Andrea Collarini (ARG)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
vs.
Andreea Mitu (ROU)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andreas Beck (GER) [7]
vs.
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Guido Pella (ARG)
vs.
Vincent Millot (FRA)

Court 10
11:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Joao Souza (BRA) [6]
vs.
Illya Marchenko (UKR)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Petra Martic (CRO)
vs.
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) [32]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
vs.
Hyeon Chung (KOR)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
vs.
Katerina Vankova (CZE)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
vs.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

Court 12
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laura Siegemund (GER)
vs.
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Pedro Sousa (POR)
vs.
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs.
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) [30]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16]
vs.
Daniel Evans (GBR)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
vs.
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

Court 14
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
vs.
Magda Linette (POL)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
vs.
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ze Zhang (CHN)
vs.
Mate Delic (CRO)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
vs.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
vs.
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) [21]

Court 15
11:00am
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
vs.
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) [22]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Martin Alund (ARG)
vs.
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James McGee (IRL)
vs.
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
vs.
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
vs.
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)