IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Day 1: Monday, August 31
Revised - Court Change
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
def.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7]
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Monica Puig (PUR)
vs.
Venus Williams (USA) [23]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Joao Souza (BRA)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
2015 US OPEN OPENING CEREMONY  

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Borna Coric (CRO)
vs.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [8]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Benoit Paire (FRA)
def.
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [4]
6-4 3-6 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
vs.
Guido Pella (ARG)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
vs.
Sloane Stephens (USA) [29]

Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
vs.
Gael Monfils (FRA) [16]

Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Mardy Fish (USA)
def.
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anna Tatishvili (USA)
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [8]
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA)
vs.
David Ferrer (ESP) [7]

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Madison Keys (USA) [19]
vs.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)

Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA)
def.
Heather Watson (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(0)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) [10]
vs.
Tim Smyczek (USA)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [25]
vs.
Alison Riske (USA)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [32]
vs.
Steve Johnson (USA)

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
David Goffin (BEL) [14]
def.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
6-4 6-1 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Oceane Dodin (FRA)
def.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [21]
2-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Michael Berrer (GER)
vs.
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [26]

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Vania King (USA)
vs.
Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [15]
def.
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [19]
def.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Irina Falconi (USA)
def.
Samantha Crawford (USA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
vs.
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Madison Brengle (USA)
def.
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 5-7 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Magda Linette (POL)
vs.
Urszula Radwanska (POL)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
vs.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sam Groth (AUS)
vs.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [17]
def.
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-4 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs.
Tommy Haas (GER)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
vs.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [12]
vs.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
def.
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [25]
def.
Tommy Paul (USA)
6-4 6-0 7-5
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [10]
vs.
Denisa Allertova (CZE)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23]
vs.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jessica Pegula (USA)
def.
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [30]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [27]
vs.
Ryan Shane (USA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
vs.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Court 9
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
def.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-3 6-3 3-0 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
def.
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.
John Millman (AUS)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
vs.
Tatjana Maria (GER)

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
def.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [18]
def.
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs.
Martin Klizan (SVK)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
vs.
Misaki Doi (JPN)

Court 12
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [13]
def.
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
def.
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-2 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
vs.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED)
vs.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

Court 14
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
def.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-0 2-6 6-4 3-2 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]
def.
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Polona Hercog (SLO)
vs.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Elias Ymer (SWE)
vs.
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Court 15
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
def.
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-2 4-6 2-6 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [31]
vs.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
vs.
Dudi Sela (ISR)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
vs.
Andreea Mitu (ROU)

Court 16
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
def.
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
vs.
Pablo Andujar (ESP)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
vs.
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time