IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Day 3: Wednesday, September 2
Revised - NB Time Added
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Madison Keys (USA) [19]
def.
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
vs.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Kiki Bertens (NED)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Irina Falconi (USA)
vs.
Venus Williams (USA) [23]

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [18]
def.
Mardy Fish (USA)
2-6 6-3 1-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
vs.
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
vs.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [8]

Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
vs.
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)

Grandstand
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Madison Brengle (USA)
def.
Anna Tatishvili (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [10]
vs.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [25]
vs.
Polona Hercog (SLO)

Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [19]
vs.
Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
def.
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
7-5 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Magda Linette (POL)
vs.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [15]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
vs.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [17]

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Lauren Davis (USA)
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [13]

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
David Goffin (BEL) [14]
def.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
5-7 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
vs.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
vs.
Oceane Dodin (FRA)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
vs.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [25]

Court 11
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [27]
def.
Martin Klizan (SVK)
7-5 6-4 7-6(1)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
vs.
Roberta Vinci (ITA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Benoit Paire (FRA)
vs.
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)

Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [12]
vs.
Misaki Doi (JPN)

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [14]
Robert Farah (COL) [14]
def.
Denis Kudla (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
def.
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
vs.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)

In Progress
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [11]
Jack Sock (USA) [11]
vs.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Joao Sousa (POR)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Claire Liu (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
vs.
Martina Hingis (SUI) [4]
Leander Paes (IND) [4]

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
def.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [31]
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [32]
vs.
Pablo Cuevas (URU)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Jessica Pegula (USA)
vs.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

 Men's Singles - Round 2
Sam Groth (AUS)
vs.
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [26]

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
def.
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]
def.
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
vs.
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.
Illya Marchenko (UKR)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [23]
def.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-0 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
vs.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [8]
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [8]

In Progress
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
vs.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)

 Women's Singles - Round 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]
vs.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Court 9
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
def.
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
2-6 6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
vs.
Julio Peralta (CHI)
Matt Seeberger (USA)

In Progress
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
vs.
Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
vs.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jamie Murray (GBR) [8]
John Peers (AUS) [8]
def.
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Tornado Alicia Black (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
def.
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
3-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [9]
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [9]
vs.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Christina McHale (USA)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Michael Russell (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
David Goffin (BEL)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2]

Court 12
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
def.
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
2-6 6-4 6-0
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [14]
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [14]
vs.
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

In Progress
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
vs.
Radu Albot (MDA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
vs.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [12]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [12]

Court 14
11:00 AM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
def.
Anda Perianu (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [6]
def.
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [5]

In Progress
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [4]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [4]
vs.
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Court 15
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
def.
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Annika Beck (GER)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
vs.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

In Progress
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
vs.
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)

 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs.
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [9]

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
vs.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)

Court 16
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Vania King (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
def.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
2-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
vs.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Arina Rodionova (AUS)

In Progress
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
vs.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)

 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
vs.
Mona Barthel (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time