Tennis' leading expert? Data. Let's build a Smarter Planet.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Day 10: Wednesday, September 3
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00am
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Abigail Spears (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
vs.
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Donald Young (USA)

Not Before: 12:30pm
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [16]
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [17]

Not Before: 3:00pm
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3]
vs.
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [10]

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00pm
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [11]

 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [8]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [11]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [11]
vs.
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]

 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [8]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [8]
vs.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

 Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4]

 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1]
vs.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)

Grandstand
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [4]
vs.
Rafael Matos (BRA)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
vs.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [4]

Court 17
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Alex Rybakov (USA)
vs.
Quentin Halys (FRA) [5]

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [3]
vs.
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [1]
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [1]
vs.
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
vs.
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)

Not Before: 5:00pm
 Men's Champions Doubles
Michael Chang (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
vs.
Pat Cash (AUS)
Todd Martin (USA)

Court 5
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Jan Choinski (GER)
vs.
Orlando Luz (BRA) [2]

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
vs.
Caroline Dolehide (USA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
vs.
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
vs.
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [7]
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [7]

Court 11
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [8]
vs.
Marc Polmans (AUS)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
vs.
Katie Swan (GBR)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Omar Jasika (AUS) [6]
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [6]
vs.
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
Luis Valero (COL)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Catherine Bellis (USA) [1]
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]
vs.
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)

Court 13
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
vs.
Juan Jose Rosas (PER)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [6]
vs.
Dalma Galfi (HUN)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Sameer Kumar (USA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
vs.
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [5]
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [5]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Katrine Steffensen (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
vs.
Ipek Soylu (TUR) [6]
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [6]

Court 4
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Vera Lapko (BLR)
vs.
Anna Blinkova (RUS)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Martin Blasko (SVK)
vs.
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
vs.
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [8]
Marc Polmans (AUS) [8]

Court 6
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
vs.
Yunseong Chung (KOR)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Tami Grende (INA)
vs.
Katherine Sebov (CAN)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
John McNally (USA)
Gianni Ross (USA)
vs.
Orlando Luz (BRA) [2]
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [2]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) [3]
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [3]
vs.
Tami Grende (INA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)

Court 7
11:00am
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Seong-chan Hong (KOR)
vs.
Reilly Opelka (USA)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
vs.
Olga Fridman (UKR) [4]
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [4]

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong-chan Hong (KOR)
vs.
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG) [4]
Matias Zukas (ARG) [4]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Freya Christie (GBR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
vs.
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [2]
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [2]

Court 10
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
vs.
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [7]

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) [7]
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) [7]
vs.
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [8]
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) [8]
vs.
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)