IBM: See tennis in a new way. Tennis data + IBM = More than the score.Find Tickets Online at ticketmaster
  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Tournament Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 28
Revised - NB Time Added
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [15]
vs.
Shelby Rogers (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
vs.
Tommy Paul (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) [7]
vs.
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [27]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) [7]
vs.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [27]

Court 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Elias Ymer (SWE)
vs.
Albert Montanes (ESP) [21]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Johanna Konta (GBR) [3]
vs.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)

Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alexander Zverev (GER) [2]
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [29]

Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [11]
vs.
Catherine Bellis (USA)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Jessica Pegula (USA)
vs.
Melanie Oudin (USA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [6]
vs.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [23]

Court 4
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) [1]
vs.
Alejandro Falla (COL) [22]

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Brydan Klein (GBR)
vs.
Matthew Ebden (AUS) [26]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alize Lim (FRA)
vs.
Laura Siegemund (GER) [21]

Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Claire Liu (USA)
vs.
Alexandra Panova (RUS) [26]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Anna Tatishvili (USA) [16]
vs.
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

Not Before: 1:30 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
vs.
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) [18]

Court 6
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
vs.
Michael Berrer (GER) [17]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Naomi Broady (GBR)
vs.
Anett Kontaveit (EST)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [5]
vs.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
vs.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [2]
vs.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)

Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
vs.
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Guido Pella (ARG) [3]
vs.
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Taro Daniel (JPN) [9]
vs.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [31]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
vs.
Petra Martic (CRO) [32]

Not Before: 2:30 PM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) [6]
vs.
Nao Hibino (JPN) [18]

Court 14
11:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
vs.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) [14]
vs.
Misa Eguchi (JPN)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) [15]
vs.
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [30]

Court 15
11:00 AM
 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
vs.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)

 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [16]
vs.
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) [28]

 Women's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Kiki Bertens (NED) [8]
vs.
Renata Voracova (CZE)

09:00

New York City

06:00

Your Time